AN ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AKHTYRSKAYA (OF AKHTYRKA)
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AKHTYRSKAYA (OF AKHTYRKA) Russian, 2nd half 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 26 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER ACHTYRSKAJA (VON ACHTYRKA) Russland, 2. HŠlfte 18. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 30,8 x 26 cm. Kleinere Restaurierungen.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping