AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 31.2 x 26.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'IWERSKAJA' Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund aus drei Brettern mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 31,2 x 26,2 cm. Punktuelle Einstimmungen.
- 30%
Estimate €2,200 - €4,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping