AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Two selected saints on the borders. Minimally worn. 32 x 27 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA Russland, um 1800 Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 32 x 27 cm. Zwei Randheilige. Min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €650 - €1,300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping