Salviati, Paolo 9 OPhotographien (Vintages, Albumin
View More Items in PhotographyRelated Photography
More Items in Photography
View MoreRecommended Art
Salviati, Paolo
9 OPhotographien (Vintages, Albumin Abzüge) mit verschiedenen Ansichten von Venedig. Format je ca. 20 x 25 cm. Jeweils auf festen Karton aufgezogen. Aufnahmen am unteren Bildrand mit einkopiertem Namen des Photographen u. Bezeichnung versehen.
Collection of 9 photographs (vintages, albumen prints) with various views of Venice. Each mounted on strong cardboard. Lower margin with superimposed name of the photographer and location. - Photographs occasionally slightly rubbed, sporadically minimally foxed. Altogether in very good condition.
Zeigt: Ponte del Sospiri, Ponte di Rialto e Fondamente, Loggetta e Liberia, Facciata della Chiesa S. Marco, Palazzo Ducale, u.a. - Aufnahmen stellenweise etw. berieben, vereinzelt leicht stockfleckig. Insgesamt schöne, kontrastreiche Ansichten.
Italien
Italien
- 26%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping