Salviati, Paolo 9 Ophotographien (vintages, Albumin - Dec 09, 2016 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Germany

Salviati, Paolo 9 OPhotographien (Vintages, Albumin

Related Photography

More Items in Photography

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-49279286=1
Salviati, Paolo
9 OPhotographien (Vintages, Albumin Abzüge) mit verschiedenen Ansichten von Venedig. Format je ca. 20 x 25 cm. Jeweils auf festen Karton aufgezogen. Aufnahmen am unteren Bildrand mit einkopiertem Namen des Photographen u. Bezeichnung versehen.
Collection of 9 photographs (vintages, albumen prints) with various views of Venice. Each mounted on strong cardboard. Lower margin with superimposed name of the photographer and location. - Photographs occasionally slightly rubbed, sporadically minimally foxed. Altogether in very good condition.
Zeigt: Ponte del Sospiri, Ponte di Rialto e Fondamente, Loggetta e Liberia, Facciata della Chiesa S. Marco, Palazzo Ducale, u.a. - Aufnahmen stellenweise etw. berieben, vereinzelt leicht stockfleckig. Insgesamt schöne, kontrastreiche Ansichten.
Italien
  • 26%

Estimate €180 - €360
Starting Price €140

Item located in Berlin, de