Halbfiguren-porträt Eines Englischen Adligen / - Jan 21, 2017 | Auktionshaus Schwab In Germany

Halbfiguren-Porträt eines englischen Adligen /

Related Brooches & Pins

More Items in Brooches & Pins

View More

Recommended Jewelry

View More
item-50039791=1
Halbfiguren-Porträt eines englischen Adligen / Half-length Portrait of an Englishman, 19. Jh.
Technik: Malerei auf Elfenbein,
Datierung: Kleidung des britischen Militär des 18. Jh.
Maße: 5,6 x 4,4 cm,
Zustand: Farbabplatzer
Kommentar: gerahmt in Brosche, Frontglas gebrochen und craqueliert
+
Technique: painting on ivory,
Date: british military dress of the 18th century,
Dimensions: 2.2 x 1.73"
Condition: losses of colour,
Comment: in brooch with glass (broken)
THIS ITEM CANNOT BE SOLD OR SHIPPED TO US-TERRITORY THIS ITEM CANNOT BE SOLD OR SHIPPED TO US TERRITORIES.
  • 25%

Estimate €100 - €200
Starting Price €100

Item located in Mannheim, de

Auktionshaus Schwab

Auktionshaus Schwab

Mannheim, Germany402 Followers