AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEISIS WITH A
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEISIS WITH A RIZA Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, circa 1800 (riza) Tempera on wood panel. Finely painted with great detail. Overlaid with a chased and embossed brass oklad decorated with foliage. Minimally restored. 35.5 x 29.7 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER DEESIS MIT RIZA Russland, um 1800 (Ikone), Russland, um 1800 (Riza) Massive Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 35,5 x 29,7 cm. Das Messingoklad ist reliefiert getrieben und mit Blattwerk verziert. Punktuelle Retuschen.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping