THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, THE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel panels. The corners showing the main liturgical feasts. Selected saints on the borders. Wearings. 52.5 x 44.5 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE DREITEILIGE DEESIS: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR FLANKIERT VON DER GOTTESMUTTER UND JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Rückseiten-Sponki teils verloren. 52,5 x 44,5 cm. In den Ecken Darstellung der Hochfeste des orthoxoxen Kirchenjahres. Auf dem Rand Rundmedaillons mit ausgewählten Heiligen. Teils min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping