A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL RIZA 2nd half 20th century Tempera on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a silver-gilt and cloisonné enamel riza decorated with shaded enamel. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. 8.6 x 6.5 cm.
MINIATURIKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN MIT EMAIL-RIZA 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Eitempera auf Holz, verso Stoffabdeckung, partielle Vergoldung. 8,6 x 6,5 cm. Russische Pseudo-Marken. Min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €6,000 - €12,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping