AN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEISIS WITH BASMA Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEISIS WITH BASMA Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Overlaid with a brass basma. Restored. 32 x 27.4 cm.
IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS MIT BASMA Russland, 18./19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren), Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet, Messingbasma. 32 x 27,4 cm. Rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping