An Icon Showing The Extended Deisis With Basma Russian, - Apr 08, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEISIS WITH BASMA Russian,

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-51523747=1
AN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEISIS WITH BASMA Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Overlaid with a brass basma. Restored. 32 x 27.4 cm.
IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS MIT BASMA Russland, 18./19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren), Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet, Messingbasma. 32 x 27,4 cm. Rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €400 - €800
Starting Price €200
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,333 Followers