AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 25.5 cm.
IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, um 1800 Holztafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 30,8 x 25,5 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping