A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS Russian, 19th century
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Areas of restoration. 53.5 x 43.7 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier schwerer Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 53,5 x 43,7 cm. Partiell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,100 - €2,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping