A FEAST DAY ICON, A FINIFT ICON AND FOUR BRASS AND
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A FEAST DAY ICON, A FINIFT ICON AND FOUR BRASS AND ENAMEL ICONS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel, the background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Damages, losses. 5.9-35.7 cm high.
FESTTAGSIKONE, FINIFT UND VIER BRONZEIKONEN (FRAGMENTE) Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, goldfarben lasierte Versilberung, Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils emailliert. H. 5,9-35,7 cm. Besch., Substanzverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €240 - €480
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping