TWO ICONS: A FEAST DAY ICON AND A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO ICONS: A FEAST DAY ICON AND A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Losses, minimally restored. 30.9 x 26 cm / 35.3 x 31 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN: FESTTAGSIKONE UND VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert, ornamentale Punzierung. 30,9 x 26 cm / 35,3 x 31 cm. Substanzverluste, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping