A LARGE FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The garments made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The background and border stripped to gesso, minimally restored. 44.3 x 38 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 44,3 x 38 cm. Farbe des Randes und Hintergrundes abgenommen, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping