A FINE ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A FINE ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed against a golden background. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 41.7 x 31.5 cm.
FEINE IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG MARIAE Griechenland, 17. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 41,7 x 31,5 cm. Kanten min. best., minimale Einstimmungen.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping