A Small Icon Showing The Archangel Michael Russian, - Nov 10, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL Russian,

Related Icons

More Items in Russian Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56725411=1
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. On the reverse date '3/XII 1909'. 21.5 x 13.2 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Nimbus und Hintergrund vergoldet, Gewandfalten in Assistgold. 21,5 x 13,2 cm. Verso Datierung '3/XII 1909'. Min. rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price €150
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers