A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. On the reverse date '3/XII 1909'. 21.5 x 13.2 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Nimbus und Hintergrund vergoldet, Gewandfalten in Assistgold. 21,5 x 13,2 cm. Verso Datierung '3/XII 1909'. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping