AN ICON SHOWING THE SYNAXIS OF THE ARCHANGELS Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE SYNAXIS OF THE ARCHANGELS Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. 31.2 x 26.7 cm.
IKONE MIT DER SYNAXIS DER ERZENGEL Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 31,2 x 26,7 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping