A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING ST. JOASAPH OF BELGOROD WITH A
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING ST. JOASAPH OF BELGOROD WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 20th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a chased and engraved silver oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'SG' in Cyrillic. 11.2 x 8.8 cm.
MINIATURIKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOASAPH, BISCHOF VON BELGOROD MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Anfang 20. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1908-1917 (oklad) Ölmalerei auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Silberoklad mit Relief- und Gravurdekor. 11,2 x 8,8 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'SG' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping