A Miniature Icon Showing St. Barbara With A Silver - Nov 09, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING ST. BARBARA WITH A SILVER

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-65711218=1
A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING ST. BARBARA WITH A SILVER OKLAD AND A BRASS CRUCIFIX Russian, St. Petersburg, 1851 (oklad) / Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'T.C.F.'. 10.8 x 7.7 cm / 19.4 x 10.4 cm.
MINIATUR-IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN BARBARA MIT SILBER-OKLAD UND BRONZEKREUZ Russland, St. Petersburg, 1851 (Oklad) / Russland, 19. Jh. Ölmalerei auf Holz. Getriebenes Silberoklad. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen. 10,8 x 7,7 cm / 19,4 x 10,4 cm. Silberoklad punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'T.C.F.'.
  • 30%

Estimate €120 - €240
Starting Price €120

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers