AN ICON SHOWING SELECTED SAINTS Russian, late 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING SELECTED SAINTS Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The icon showing Sts. Kosmas, Damian and Panteleimon and three further saints. Restored. 31.6 x 25.4 cm.
IKONE MIT AUSGEWÄHLTEN ARZT-HEILIGEN Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. 31,6 x 25,4 cm. Unter den Heiligen erscheinen Kosmas und Damian sowie Panteleimon. Rest.
- 28%
Estimate €100 - €200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping