TWO FRAGMENTS OF VITA ICONS Russian, 17th century
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO FRAGMENTS OF VITA ICONS Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panels with kovcheg. Inset into later panels. Restorations. 30.5 x 23.2 cm / 28.2 x 22.5 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN-FRAGMENTE AUS VITA-IKONEN Russland, 17. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Kowtscheg, partielle Versilberung mit Goldlack. 30,5 x 23,2 cm / 28,2 x 22,5 cm. In spätere Tafeln eingesetzt, teils rest.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping