TWO ICONS: ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND A MULTI-PARTITE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO ICONS: ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND A MULTI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING SELECTED SAINTS Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Ornately punched garments. Losses, wearings. 38.8 x 29.8 cm / 35.3 x 30 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN: HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UND MEHRFELDER-IKONE MIT AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, Choluj, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert und ornamental punziert. 38,8 x 29,8 cm / 35,3 x 30 cm. Bereibungen, Substanzverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping