TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND A FEAST DAY ICON WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND A FEAST DAY ICON WITH BASMA Russian, 19th/20th century Tempera on wood panels. Covered by a brass basma. Losses, restorations. 30 x 23 cm / 32 x 28 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND FESTTAGSIKONE MIT BASMA Russland, 19./20. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung. Messingbasma. 30 x 23 cm / 32 x 28 cm. Fehlstellen, Restaurierungen.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping