AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 18th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saints on the border. Minimally restored. 30.9 x 26 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Nimben vergoldet. 30,9 x 26 cm. Zwei Randheilige. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €700 - €1,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping