AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Grigory Sbitniev, 1894 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a finely engraved silver-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'SG' in Cyrillic. 31.2 x 26.7 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'IWERSKAJA' MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Grigorij Sbitniew, 1894 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Vergoldetes Silberoklad flächendeckend graviert. 31,2 x 26,7 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'GS' in Kyrillisch. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping