A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VASNETSOV
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VASNETSOV WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, early 20th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (riza) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a chased and engraved silver-gilt riza. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark (illegible). Restored. 22.4 x 17.9 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VASNETSOVSKAJA MIT VERMEIL-RIZA Russland, Anfang 20. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1908-1917 (Riza)Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Riza aus vergoldetem Silber mit gravierten Cherubim. 22,4 x 17,9 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen (verschlagen). Rest.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping