A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, early 20th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Kuzma Konov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a chased silver parcel-gilt oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'KK'. 22.2 x 17.7 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'IWERSKAJA' MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Anfang 20. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Kuzma Konow, 1908-1917 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Partiell vergoldetes Silber-Oklad. 22,2 x 17,7 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'KK'.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping