AN ICON WITH EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1880
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON WITH EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1880 Tempera on wood panel. The gilt background and border with etched tracery design. The eight saints on the borders added later. 35.6 x 30.7 cm.
IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, um 1880 Zypressenholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, ornamental und vegetabil gravierter Hintergrund vergoldet. 35,6 x 30,7 cm. Randheilige später erg. Expertise: Ikonenmuseum Schloss Autenried bei Günzburg/Donau.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping