AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, mid 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer, ornately punched. Minor wearings. 31.5 x 26.3 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert, ornamentale Punzierung. 31,5 x 26,3 cm. Randbereich min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping