AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The garments and the background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 30.9 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 30,9 x 26,5 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping