AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed with a gold halo. Losses, restored. 30.3 x 26.6 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbes vergoldet. 30,3 x 26,6 cm. Retuschierte Substanzverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping