A Collection Of Seven Brass And Enamel Icons Showing - Nov 09, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A COLLECTION OF SEVEN BRASS AND ENAMEL ICONS SHOWING

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56808168=1
A COLLECTION OF SEVEN BRASS AND ENAMEL ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, some with blue, green and white enamel. Including a polychrome enamelled icon showing the Mother of God 'of the Burning bush'. Enamel minimally chipped. 9.8-18.9 cm high.
SIEBEN BRONZE-IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils emailliert. H. 9,8-18,9 cm. Darunter eine mehrfarbig emaillierte Ikone mit der Gottesmutter 'Unverbrennbarer Dornbusch'. Email min. best.
  • 30%

Estimate €250 - €500
Starting Price €240

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers