A COLLECTION OF SEVEN BRASS AND ENAMEL ICONS SHOWING
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A COLLECTION OF SEVEN BRASS AND ENAMEL ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, some with blue, green and white enamel. Including a polychrome enamelled icon showing the Mother of God 'of the Burning bush'. Enamel minimally chipped. 9.8-18.9 cm high.
SIEBEN BRONZE-IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils emailliert. H. 9,8-18,9 cm. Darunter eine mehrfarbig emaillierte Ikone mit der Gottesmutter 'Unverbrennbarer Dornbusch'. Email min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping