FIVE CRUCIFIXES AND NINE BRASS ICONS SHOWING SELECTED
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
FIVE CRUCIFIXES AND NINE BRASS ICONS SHOWING SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 16th-20th century Cast in relief, some with blue, white, green and yellow enamel. Including an icon, showing Christ Pantocrator, dated 1594, a small Christ-Angel and an icon, showing St. John the Evangelist. Enamel minimally chipped. 6-38.5 cm high.
FÃœNF KRUZIFIXE UND NEUN BRONZEIKONEN MIT VERSCHIEDENEN HEILIGEN Russland, 16.-20. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils mehrfarbig emailliert. H. 6-38,5 cm. Darunter eine Ikone mit Christus Pantokrator, datiert 1594, ein kleiner Christusengel und eine Ikone mit dem Evangelisten Johannes. Email min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping