Virgilio Marchi (Livorno 1895 - Roma 1960) Sketch for a
View More Items in Mixed Media & CollagesRelated Mixed Media & Collages
More Items in Mixed Media & Collages
View MoreRecommended Art
Virgilio Marchi (Livorno 1895 - Roma 1960)
Sketch for a stage scene, mixed media on paper. Signed at bottom right, framed (cm32x42) (minor defects)
Disegno/bozzetto per scenografia, tecnica mista su carta. Firmato in basso a destra, in cornice (cm 32x42) (lievi difetti)
- 25%
Estimate €200 - €300
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping