Virgilio Marchi (livorno 1895 - Roma 1960) Sketch For A - Dec 19, 2017 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Italy

Virgilio Marchi (Livorno 1895 - Roma 1960) Sketch for a

Related Mixed Media & Collages

More Items in Mixed Media & Collages

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-58299179=1
Virgilio Marchi (Livorno 1895 - Roma 1960)
Sketch for a stage scene, mixed media on paper. Signed at bottom right, framed (cm32x42) (minor defects)
Disegno/bozzetto per scenografia, tecnica mista su carta. Firmato in basso a destra, in cornice (cm 32x42) (lievi difetti)
  • 25%

Estimate €200 - €300
Starting Price €150

Item located in Milano, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,188 Followers