Tibetan Buddhist Heruka Mandala Thangka Painting - Apr 23, 2018 | Kensington Estate Auction In Ny

Tibetan Buddhist Heruka Mandala Thangka Painting

Related Paintings

More Items in Victorian Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-60410958=1
item-60410958=2
item-60410958=3
item-60410958=4
item-60410958=5
item-60410958=6
Framed Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Heruka Mandala.
Hand-painted circular images of Buddhist deities, Heruka Chakrasamvara, Guhyasamaja and other symbolic Buddhist figures throughout.
Pigment ground polychrome colors on silk linen.
Dimension: 26" x 19.6 (removed from glass frame).
Condition: good original estate condition, no restorations, age appropriate.
Provenance: Greenwich, Connecticut estate, originally acquired during the 1950's.
Good original estate condition, no restorations.
In-house shipping available
  • 24%

Estimate $300 - $500
Starting Price $100
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Clintondale, NY, us

Kensington Estate Auction

Kensington Estate Auction

badge TOP RATED
Clintondale, NY, United States3,381 Followers