FIVE BRASS ICONS, A TRIPTYCH AND A CRUCRUCIFIX Russian,
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
FIVE BRASS ICONS, A TRIPTYCH AND A CRUCRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, some with blue, yellow, green and white enamel. Including two icons showing two engels from a Deisis, an icon showing Extended Deisis,an icon showing prophet Elijah and one icon showing the ressurection and descent into hell. 10,6-18,8 cm high.
FÜNF BRONZEIKONEN, EIN TRIPTYCHON UND EIN KREUZ Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils mehrfarbig emailliert. H. 10,6-18,8 cm. Darunter zwei Engel aus Deesis, eine Ikone mit erweiterten Deesis, Ikone mit Auferstehung und Höllenfahrt Christi und Ikone mit der feurigen Himmelfahrt des Propheten Elias. Email part. besch.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping