Five Brass Icons, A Triptych And A Crucrucifix Russian, - Apr 27, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

FIVE BRASS ICONS, A TRIPTYCH AND A CRUCRUCIFIX Russian,

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-61005850=1
FIVE BRASS ICONS, A TRIPTYCH AND A CRUCRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, some with blue, yellow, green and white enamel. Including two icons showing two engels from a Deisis, an icon showing Extended Deisis,an icon showing prophet Elijah and one icon showing the ressurection and descent into hell. 10,6-18,8 cm high.
FÜNF BRONZEIKONEN, EIN TRIPTYCHON UND EIN KREUZ Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils mehrfarbig emailliert. H. 10,6-18,8 cm. Darunter zwei Engel aus Deesis, eine Ikone mit erweiterten Deesis, Ikone mit Auferstehung und Höllenfahrt Christi und Ikone mit der feurigen Himmelfahrt des Propheten Elias. Email part. besch.
  • 30%

Estimate €180 - €360
Starting Price €180
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,338 Followers