A DOUBLE-SIDED PROCESSIONAL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A DOUBLE-SIDED PROCESSIONAL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND A CHERUB Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Some small cracks, the border minimally damaged, minimally restored. 39.9 x 27.8 cm (without base).
DOPPELSEITIGE PROZESSIONSIKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER KASANSKAJA UND EINEM CHERUB Russland, 18. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partiell versilbert und goldfarben lasiert. 39,9 x 27,8 cm (ohne Stand). Kleine Risse, min. rest., Rand min. besch.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping