AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH OKLAD Russian,
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Russian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a brass oklad. Vertical crack, damages. 27 x 22.2 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT OKLAD Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Messingoklad. 27 x 22,2 cm. Vertikaler Riss, besch.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping