A FRAGMENT OF AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOCRATOR
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
A FRAGMENT OF AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOCRATOR Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Partially intensely damaged. 28 x 18 cm.
IKONEN-FRAGMENT MIT DEM CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Nadelholz-Brett mit Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund. 28 cm x 18 cm. Part. stark besch.
- 30%
Estimate €50 - €100
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping