A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Russian Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded. Min. damaged, restorations. 38 x 31 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 19. Jh. Leicht gewölbte Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Kowtscheg. 38 cm x 31 cm. Min. besch., rest., Übermalungen.
- 30%
Estimate €450 - €900
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping