A WOODEN CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Tempera on
View More Items in Crucifixies & CrossesRelated Crucifixies & Crosses
More Items in Crucifixies & Crosses
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A WOODEN CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood. Executed in vivid colours on gold ground. Minimal losses, minimally restored. 31.8 x 21 cm.
KRUZIFIX Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31,8 x 21 cm. Darstellung Christi am Kreuz über den Gebeinen Adams. Am oberen Rand erscheint Gottvater. Kleinere Farbabsplitterungen, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €700 - €1,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping