A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL Russian,
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Russian Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes gilded. Min. damaged and restored. 22 x 17,5 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzelbrett mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet, Kowtscheg. 22 cm x 17,5 cm. Min. besch. und rest.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping