A FINE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS Russian, ca. 1600.
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A FINE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS Russian, ca. 1600. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes and background gilded. Restored, borders cleaned. 27 x 22,5 cm.
FEINE IKONE MIT DER ANASTASIS Russland, um 1600. Laubholz-Einzelbrett mit einem mittleren RĂĽckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet, Kowtscheg. 27 cm x 22,5 cm. Rest., BordĂĽre freigelegt.
- 30%
Estimate €4,250 - €8,500
Item located in DĂĽsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping