THREE ICONS: MOTHER OF GOD 'UNEXPECTED JOY', MOTHER OF
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
View More
THREE ICONS: MOTHER OF GOD 'UNEXPECTED JOY', MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' AND MOTHER OF GOD MEZHENSKAJA Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Background and borders gilded/ silvered, overlaid. Losses of the paint, partially restored. Min. 12 x 8,5 cm, max. 36 x 31 cm.
DREI IKONEN: GOTTESMUTTER 'UNERWARTETE FREUDE', GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' MIT GROSCHEN UND GOTTESMUTTER 'MESCHETSKAJA' Russland, 19. jh. Tempera auf Holztafel, auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Bordüre versilbert/ vergoldet, goldfarben gebeizt, Kowtscheg. Min. 12 cm x 8,5 cm, max. 36 cm x 31 cm. Farbverluste, part. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping