AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY'
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses, restored. 31 x 26 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNERWARTETE FREUDE' Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 31 x 26 cm. Substanzverluste, rest.
- 28%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping