A SILVER OKLAD OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SILVER OKLAD OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY' Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 Silver, chased and engraved. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'SG' in Cyrillic. Dents. 35.8 x 30 cm.
SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNERWARTETE FREUDE' Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 Silber, getrieben und graviert. 35,8 x 30 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'SG' in Kyrillisch. Dellen.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping