A Silver Oklad Of An Icon Showing The Mother Of God Of - Nov 09, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SILVER OKLAD OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-65711408=1
A SILVER OKLAD OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY' Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 Silver, chased and engraved. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'SG' in Cyrillic. Dents. 35.8 x 30 cm.
SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNERWARTETE FREUDE' Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 Silber, getrieben und graviert. 35,8 x 30 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'SG' in Kyrillisch. Dellen.
  • 30%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers