THREE ICONS: DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD, POKROV AND
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
THREE ICONS: DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD, POKROV AND A MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Losses, restored, cracks. 37.8 x 30.8 cm / 44.2 x 38.5 cm / 30.7 x 26.6 cm.
DREI IKONEN: ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER, DAS SCHLEIERWUNDER UND MEHRFELDER-IKONE Russland, 18./19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. 37,8 x 30,8 cm / 44,2 x 38,5 cm / 30,7 x 26,6 cm. Teils starke Bereibungen und Substanzverluste, Risse, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping