AN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The figures finely executed with gold haloes. Minor wearings. 31 x 26 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS) Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 31 x 26 cm. Kleinere Bereibungen.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping