A SILVER AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL SPOON Russian, Moscow,
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
A SILVER AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL SPOON Russian, Moscow, Ivan Petrovitch Khlebnikov, 1896-1908 The back of the bowl decorated with foliage on a blue ground. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IKh' in Cyrillic. Enamel minimally chipped. 12.9 cm long, 28 gr.
CHAMPLEVÉ-EMAIL-LÖFFEL Russland, Moskau, Iwan Petrowitsch Chlebnikow, 1896-1908 Silber, blaues und rotes Champlevé-Email. L. 12,9 cm, 28 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'ICh' in Kyrillisch. Email min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping