A SILVER-GILT CHAMPLEVÉ AND EN-PLEIN ENAMEL
View More Items in Vanity, Perfume & GroomingRelated Vanity, Perfume & Grooming
More Items in Vanity, Perfume & Grooming
View MoreRecommended Accessories & Vanity Items
A SILVER-GILT CHAMPLEVÉ AND EN-PLEIN ENAMEL CIGARETTE-CASE Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrei Bragin, late 19th century Of oblong form, with rounded corners, the cover with a champlevé enamel border of geometric motifs enclosing an en plein plaque depicting a troika in a summerscape. The reverse with a champlevé enamel Pan-Slavic design. Gilt interior. Enamel minimally restored. Marked inside with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AB' in Cyrillic. 8.8 cm long, 126 gr.
PLEIN-EMAIL-ZIGARETTENETUI MIT SOMMERTROIKA Russland, St. Petersburg, Andrej Bragin, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, innen vergoldet, Email. L. 8,8 cm, 126 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'AB' in Kyrillisch. Auf dem Boden geometrische Motive und Bordüren in Champlevéemail. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel Wiedergabe eines Offiziers in einer Troika. Email min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping