A Silver-gilt Champlev㉠And En-plein Enamel - Nov 09, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SILVER-GILT CHAMPLEVÉ AND EN-PLEIN ENAMEL

Related Vanity, Perfume & Grooming

More Items in Vanity, Perfume & Grooming

View More

Recommended Accessories & Vanity Items

View More
item-65710972=1
item-65710972=2
A SILVER-GILT CHAMPLEVÉ AND EN-PLEIN ENAMEL CIGARETTE-CASE Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrei Bragin, late 19th century Of oblong form, with rounded corners, the cover with a champlevé enamel border of geometric motifs enclosing an en plein plaque depicting a troika in a summerscape. The reverse with a champlevé enamel Pan-Slavic design. Gilt interior. Enamel minimally restored. Marked inside with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AB' in Cyrillic. 8.8 cm long, 126 gr.
PLEIN-EMAIL-ZIGARETTENETUI MIT SOMMERTROIKA Russland, St. Petersburg, Andrej Bragin, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, innen vergoldet, Email. L. 8,8 cm, 126 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'AB' in Kyrillisch. Auf dem Boden geometrische Motive und Bordüren in Champlevéemail. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel Wiedergabe eines Offiziers in einer Troika. Email min. rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €1,200
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,335 Followers